My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
YAC Inhouse High School Division

High School Division (9th - 12th Grade) Schedule 

The two "play-in" playoff games will be this Saturday, February 24th.

The final standings and the full Playoff schedules and seedings are posted below.

 

  TEAM W L
1 SYRACUSE 10 0
2 WISCONSIN 8 2
3 UCONN 7 3
4 ARIZONA 7 3
5 NOTRE DAME 7 3
6 LOUISVILLE 6 4
7 MARYLAND 5 5
8 FORDHAM 5 5
9 NORTH CAROLINA 5 5
10 VIRGINIA 5 5
11 KENTUCKY 5 5
12 LSU 5 5
13 DUKE 5 5
14 MIAMI 3 7
15 RUTGERS 2 8
16 FLORIDA 2 8
17 GEORGIA TECH 2 8
18 TEMPLE 1 9
 
Round 1 2017 / 2018 Season                  
Home Team Away Team Home Team Away Team Game # Location Date Time Home Score Away Score Winner
Team 16 Team 17 FLORIDA GEORGIA TECH Game A MESMS Sat 02/24 7:00 PM     Winner Game A
Team 15 Team 18 RUTGERS TEMPLE Game B MESMS Sat 02/24 8:00 PM     Winner Game B
                     
Round 2                    
Home Team Away Team Home Team Away Team Game # Location Date Time Home Score Away Score Winner
Team 1 Winner Game A SYRACUSE Winner Game A Game 1 YHS Sun 02/25 1:30 PM     Winner Game 1
Team 2 Winner Game B WISCONSIN Winner Game B Game 2 YHS Sun 02/25 2:30 PM     Winner Game 2
Team 3 Team 14 UCONN MIAMI Game 3 YHS Sun 02/25 3:30 PM     Winner Game 3
Team 4 Team 13 ARIZONA DUKE Game 4 YHS Sun 02/25 4:30 PM     Winner Game 4
Team 5 Team 12 NOTRE DAME LSU Game 5 MESMS Sun 02/25 4:30 PM     Winner Game 5
Team 6 Team 11 LOUISVILLE KENTUCKY Game 6 MESMS Sun 02/25 5:30 PM     Winner Game 6
Team 7 Team 10 MARYLAND VIRGINIA Game 7 MESMS Sun 02/25 6:30 PM     Winner Game 7
Team 8 Team 9 FORDHAM NORTH CAROLINA Game 8 MESMS Sun 02/25 7:30 PM     Winner Game 8
                     
                     
Round 3                    
Home Team Away Team Home Team Away Team Game # Location Date Time Home Score Away Score Winner
Winner Game 1 Winner Game 8 Winner Game 1 Winner Game 8 Game 9 YHS Sun 03/04 1:30 PM     Winner Game 9
Winner Game 2 Winner Game 7 Winner Game 2 Winner Game 7 Game 10 YHS Sun 03/04 2:30 PM     Winner Game 10
Winner Game 3 Winner Game 6 Winner Game 3 Winner Game 6 Game 11 YHS Sun 03/04 3:30 PM     Winner Game 11
Winner Game 4 Winner Game 5 Winner Game 4 Winner Game 5 Game 12 YHS Sun 03/04 4:30 PM     Winner Game 12
                     
                     
Round 4                    
Home Team Away Team Home Team Away Team Game # Location Date Time Home Score Away Score Winner
Winner Game 9 Winner Game 12 Winner Game 9 Winner Game 12 Game 13 MESMS Sat 03/10 1:45 PM     Winner Game 13
Winner Game 10 Winner Game 11 Winner Game 10 Winner Game 11 Game 14 MESMS Sat 03/10 2:45 PM     Winner Game 14
                     
                     
Round 5                    
Home Team Away Team Home Team Away Team Game # Location Date Time Home Score Away Score Winner
Winner Game 13 Winner Game 14 Winner Game 13 Winner Game 14 Game 15 YHS Sat 03/11 1:30 PM     Winner Game 15
                     
                     
 
 
Team Coach
Arizona Bob Kohl
Duke John Christensen
Florida Jay Miller
Fordham Dom DiSanzo
Georgia Tech Doug Kamin
Kentucky John Reynolds
Louisville Richie Giannasca
LSU Joe Cermele
Maryland John Redahan
Miami Tim Zherka
North Carolina Frank Pirrone
Notre Dame Dave Mancini
Rutgers Pat Kelleher
Syracuse Mike DiPanfilo
Temple Lou Schlanger
Uconn Kevin Mahoney
Virginia Piero Dippolito
Wisconsin Anthony Boyle

by posted 11/17/2017
Upcoming Games
Game Results